Entertainment Grapevine

Monday 3/18
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sebastopol has Monday Night Edutainment feat. DJ Guidance at 10pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has The Blues Defenders Pro Jam at 8pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Karaoke Night at 6pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall in Mill Valley has Crossroads Music School Free Concert at 5:30pm
  • Red Brick in Petaluma has Open Mic Night at 6pm
  • Fern Bar in Sebastopol has Nathan Bickart at 9pm
  Tuesday 3/19
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sebastopol has Open Mic Night w/ Ceni at 7:30pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Novato has Mike Doughty plays Soul Coughing’s “Ruby Vroom” at 8pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Trivia Night at 7pm
  • Brew Coffee and Beer House in Santa Rosa has Open Mic Night at 7pm
  • Blue Note Napa has Locals Night Mix it Up at 6:30pm
  • Blue Heron Restaurant and Tavern in Duncans Mills has Michael Hammond
  Wednesday 3/20
  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has Michelle Lambert at 4:20pm
  • Twin Oaks Roadhouse in Penngrove has Honky Tonk Night at 7:30pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sonoma has Open Mic Night at 7:30pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Novato has Lindi Ortega + Lizzy Gundersen at 8pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has pop-Up Jam by Debra Anderson at 7pm
  • Blue Note Napa has Connie Han at 6:30pm & 8:30pm
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has West Coast Songwriter’s Competition at 7pm
  • Arlene Francis Center in Santa Rosa has Open Mic at 7:30pm
  • Jamison’s Roaring Donkey in Petaluma has Open Mic at 9pm
  • Ray’s Deli & Tavern in Petaluma has Open Mic Night at 6pm
  • Stout Brothers in Santa Rosa has Levi Lloyd and Friends at 7:30pm
  Thursday 3/21
  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has Todos Santos at 4:20pm; then Beats Before Bed at 9pm
  • Mystic Theatre in Petaluma has The Sam Chase & The Untraditional w/ The Soft White Sixties at 8:30pm
  • Twin Oaks Roadhouse in Penngrove has Country Line Dance at 7:30pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Faith Ako at 8pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Willie Perez at 6pm
  • Blue Note Napa has Laura Dreyer & the Manhattan/Rio Connection at 7pm & 9pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall in Mill Valley has Kuinka at 8pm
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has Trivia Night at 7pm
  • Fern Bar in Sebastopol has Jazz Night w/ Michael Price & Co. at 9pm
  Friday 3/22
  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has Domenic Bianco & the Soulshake at 4:20pm
  • Mystic Theatre in Petaluma has Eli Young Band w/ Willie Jones at 8:30pm
  • Twin Oaks Roadhouse in Penngrove has Roadhouse Rumble feat. Bloomfield Bluegrass Band at 8pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sebastopol has Manzanita Falls at 9pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sonoma has Swingatto at 8pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Novato has Pop Fiction at 9pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Gary Nicholson at 8:30pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Valtierra Latin Orchestra at 6pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall in Mill Valley has Zepparella 9pm
  • Blue Note Napa has Morgan James at 7pm & 9pm
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has The Farallons at 7pm
  • Blue Heron Restaurant and Tavern in Duncans Mills has Terri-Anne and Lane
  • Rancho Nicasio Bar and Restaurant has Tommy Castro and the Painkillers w/ Special Guest Ron Thompson at 8:30pm
  • The Flamingo Resort and Spa in Santa Rosa has Union Jack & the Rippers at 8pm
  • Oliver’s Tavern Off the Green in Windsor has Donny Mederos and Levi Lloyd at 11:30am
  • Washoe House in Petaluma has Brian Francis Baudoin at 6pm
  • Red Brick in Petaluma has The Poyntlyss Sistars at 7pm
  • Fern Bar in Sebastopol has Aly Rose Trio at 9pm
  • The Reel in Sonoma has Tri-Polar at 9pm
  • Occidental Center for the Arts has The Costanoan Trio w/ Kathleen Kraft
  Saturday 3/23
  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has Danny Montana & the Bar Association at 3pm
  • Mystic Theatre in Petaluma has Steve Poltz w/ Daniel Rodriguez at 8:30pm
  • Twin Oaks Roadhouse in Penngrove has Crying Time at 8:30pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sebastopol has Grateful Bluegrass Boys at 9pm
  • HopMopk Tavern in Sonoma has Erica Sunshine Lee at 8pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has The Soul Section at 8:30pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Greg Hester + Don Olivet at 6pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall in Mill Valley has Zepparella at 9pm
  • Blue Note Napa has Morgan James ay 7pm & 9pm
  • JaM Cellars Ballroom in Napa has Stroll Down Penny Lane: Celebrating Music of Paul McCartney at 8pm
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has The Cork Pullers Trio at 7pm
  • Blue Heron Restaurant and Tavern in Duncans Mills has Rowdy River Special
  • Rancho Nicasio Bar and Restaurant has Tommy Castro and the Painkillers at 8:30pm
  • The Flamingo Resort & Spa in Santa Rosa has Konsept Party Band at 9pm
  • Oliver’s Tavern Off the Green in Windsor has The Rains at 4pm
  • Steele & Hops Public House in Santa Rosa has Michelle Lambert at 7pm
  • Red Brick in Petaluma has Onye and the Messengers at 7pm
  • Fern Bar in Sebastopol has DJ Timoteo Gigante at 9pm
  • Starling Bar Sonoma has Brother Spellbinder at 8:30pm
  Sunday 3/24
  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has Third Rail Band at 3pm
  • Mystic Thatre in Petaluma has Stephen Marley w/ Mystic Marley at 7pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Old Time Music Fiddle Jam at 3pm; then Irish Jam Session at 6pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Willie Perez at 6pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall in Mill Valley has Liz Kennedy at 6:30pm
  • Blue Note Napa has Sunday Brunch feat. Mike Greensill at 11am
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has Wild Ponies at 2pm
  • Rancho Nicasio Bar and Restaurant has Lowatters at 5pm
  • Red Brick in Petaluma has Peter Welker Sextet feat. Jeff Oster at 2pm
  • Fern Bar in Sebastopol has Tumbleweed Soul at 9pm

Live in Studio

Album Releases

Hozier - Wasteland, Baby! - March 1

David Gray – Gold In A Brass Age – March 8

Foals - Everything Not Saved Will Be Lost Part 1 - March 8

Lana Del Rey - Norman F**king Rockwell - March 29

Jade Bird - Jade Bird - April 19

Cage The Elephant - Social Cues - April 19

Catfish & The Bottlemen - The Balance - April 26

The Cranberries - In The End - April 26

Morrissey - California Son - May 24

Son Volt - Union - March 29

The Flaming Lips - King’s Mouth - April 13

Upcoming Events

  1. Buddy Guy at The LBC

    April 12 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  2. Apple Blossom Festival

    April 14
  3. LBC – Keb’Mo’

    May 16 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm