Entertainment Grapevine

Entertainment Grapevine
 
Monday 2/18
  • Twin Oaks Roadhouse in Penngrove has The Blues Defender Pro Jam at 8pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sebastopol has Monday Night Edutainment at 10pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Karaoke Night at 6pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall in Mill Valley has Open Mic Night w/ Austin DeLone at 7pm
  • Fern Bar in Sebastopol has Woodlander & Friends at 9pm
  Tuesday 2/19
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sebastopol has Open Mic Night at 7pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Trivia Night at 7pm
  • Brew Coffee and Beer House in Santa Rosa has Open Mic Night at 7pm
  • Blue Note Napa has Locals Night at 6:30pm
  • Blue Heron Restaurant and Tavern in Duncans Mills has Michael Hammond
  Wednesday 2/20
  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has Fox and Bones at 4:20pm
  • Twin Oaks Roadhouse in Penngrove has Honky Tonk Night at 8pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sonoma has Open Mic Night at 7:30pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Novato has Open Mic Night at 7pm
  • Blue Note Napa has Mark Allen Felton at 6:30pm & 8:30pm
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has West Coast Songwriters Competition at 7pm
  • Arlene Francis Center in Santa Rosa has Open Mic at 7:30pm
  • Jamison’s Roaring Donkey in Petaluma has Open Mic at 9pm
  • Ray’s Deli & Tavern in Petaluma has Open Mic Night at 6pm
  • Stout Brothers in Santa Rosa has Miss Moonshine at 7:30pm
  Thursday 2/21
  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has Double Denim at 4:20pm; then Beats Before Bed at 9pm
  • Twin Oaks Roadhouse in Penngrove has Country Line Dance at 7:30pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Marin All Stars at 8pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Willie Perez at 6pm
  • Blue Note Napa has Sol Horizon performing the music of Bob Marley at 7pm & 9:30pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall in Mill Valley has Bobby Rush at 8pm
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has Trivia Night at 7pm
  • Rio Nido Roadhouse has The THUGZ at 6pm
  • Starling Bar Sonoma has Karaoke at 8pm
  • Fern Bar in Sebastopol has Jazz Night w/ Michael Price & Co. at 9pm
  Friday 2/22
  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has Sara Petite at 4:20pm
  • Mystic Theatre in Petaluma has Pride & Joy at 8:30pm
  • Twin Oaks Roadhouse in Penngrove has Joe Valley Band at 8:30pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sebastopol has Marty O’Reilly and the Old Soul Orchestra at 9pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sonoma has Erica Sunshine Lee at 8pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Midtown Social at 8:30pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Greg Hester at 6pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall in Mill Valley has Jerry’s Middle Finger at 9pm
  • Blue Note Napa has Larry Carlton Quartet at 7pm & 9pm
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has Long & Short at 7pm
  • Blue Heron Restaurant and Tavern in Duncans Mills has Terri-Anne and Lane
  • Rancho Nicasio Bar and Restaurant has Cathy Lemons and Phil Berkowitz & Band The Lucky Losers at 7pm
  • The Flamingo Resort and Spa in Santa Rosa has The Tattoos & Blues Festival at 12pm
  • Oliver’s Tavern Off the Green in Windsor has Donny Mederos and Levi Lloyd at 11:30am
  • Washoe House in Petaluma has Brian Francis Baudoin at 6pm
  • Red Brick in Petaluma has Miss Moonshine at 7pm
  • Fern Bar in Sebastopol has Shapeshifters at 9pm
  Saturday 2/23
  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has Amber Snider Band at 3pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sebastopol has The Big Fit at 9pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sonoma has Everything Turned To Color at 8pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Novato has T Sisters at 8pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Gold Coast Jazz Band at 3pm; then Wendy DeWitt and Kirk Harwood at 8:30pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Fargo Brothers at 6pm
  • Blue Note Napa has Larry Carlton Quartet at 7pm & 9pm
  • JaM Cellars Ballroom in Napa has Napa Craft Beer & Spirits Festival at 2pm
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has David Landon Trio at 7pm
  • Blue Heron Restaurant and Tavern in Duncans Mills has Rowdy River Special
  • Rancho Nicasio Bar and Restaurant has Stompy Jones feat. Annette Moreno at 8pm
  • Rio Nido Roadhouse has Petty Rocks at 6pm
  • The Flamingo Resort & Spa in Santa Rosa has The Tattoos & Blues Festival at 12pm
  • Oliver’s Tavern Off the Green in Windsor has Tsonoma Duo at 4pm
  • Steele and Hops Public House in Santa Rosa has Spike Sikes at 8pm
  • Red Brick in Petaluma has Redwood Highway Ramblers at 7pm
  • Fern Bar in Sebastopol has DJ Timoteo Gigante at 9pm
  • Occidental Center for the Arts has Gospel Brunch at 11am; then Steve Gillette & Cindy Mangsen at 7pm
  Sunday 2/24
  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has Radio Keys at 3pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Old Time Music Fiddle Jam at 3pm; then Irish Jam Session at 6pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Mike and Pat at 6pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall in Mill Valley has The Music of Grateful Dead for Kids at 11:30am
  • Blue Note Napa has Makana at 2pm & 6pm
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has Two Smooth at 2pm
  • Rancho Nicasio has LoWatters at 4pm
  • The Reel in Sonoma has Sideline at 2:30pm
  • The Flamingo Resort and Spa in Santa Rosa has The Tattoos & Blues Festival at 12pm
  • Red Brick in Petaluma has Dorian Mode at 12pm
  • Fern Bar in Sebastopol has The Easy Leaves at 9pm
 

Live in Studio

Live in Studio

8/2, 11am – Bohemian Highway
8/8, 4pm – Dave Gonzalez/Susanna Van Tassel
8/10, 3:30pm – Marcus “Mookie” Cartwright
8/15, 4pm – Clay Parker/Jodie James
To view videos of your favorite Live in Studio shows click here!

Album Releases

JANUARY 18, 2019

Guster - Look Alive

Joe Jackson - Fool

Maggie Rogers - Heard It In A Past Life

Sharon Van Etten - Remember Me Tomorrow

JANUARY 25, 2019

Michael Franti & Spearhead - Stay Human, Vol. II

The Dandy Warhols - Why You So Crazy

FEBRUARY 1, 2019

The Specials - Encore

FEBRUARY 8, 2019

Bob Mould - Sunshine Rock

FEBRUARY 15, 2019

Avril Lavigne - Head Above Water

Hayes Carll - What It Is

Jon Fratelli - Bright Night Flowers

Ryan Bingham - American Love Song

FEBRUARY 22, 2019

The Claypool Lennon Delirium - South Of Reality

MARCH 1, 2019

Weezer - Weezer (The Black Album)

MARCH 29, 2019

Son Volt - Union

APRIL 13, 2019

The Flaming Lips - King’s Mouth

 

 

 

Upcoming Events

  1. Shook Twins feat Rainbow Girls At The Mystic Theatre

    March 3 @ 7:30 pm
  2. Wood Brothers at The LBC

    March 7 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
  3. 8th Annual St. Pattys Day 5k Courthouse Square

    March 17 @ 10:45 am - 4:00 pm