Entertainment Grapevine

Monday 10/15

  • Twin Oaks Roadhouse in Penngrove has The Blues Defender Pro Jam at 8:30pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Eric Lindell at 7pm
  • The Big Easy in Petaluma has Blues Defenders at 6:30pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Karaoke Night at 7pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall in Mill Valley has Music Heals International’s 5th Anniversary Benefit Concert at 8pm

 

 

Tuesday 10/16

  • Redwood Café has Trivia w/ Rob Neidel at 7pm
  • The Big Easy in Petaluma has Eric Lindell at 8pm
  • Brew Coffee and Beer House in Santa Rosa has Open Mic Night at 7pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Mac & Potter at 7pm
  • Blue Note Napa has Locals Night at 7pm
  • JaM Cellars Ballroom in Napa has Matt Kearney at 8pm
  • Arlene Francis Center in Santa Rosa has Open Didgeridoo at 7:30pm
  • Blue Heron Restaurant and Tavern in Duncans Mills has Michael Hammond

 

Wednesday 10/17

  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has Myrtle Lane at 4:20pm
  • Mystic Theatre in Petaluma has Ott at 8pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sonoma has Open Mic Night at 7:30pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Novato has Open Mic Night at 7pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Irish Set Dancing at 7pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Pat & Mike at 7pm
  • The Big Easy in Petaluma has Rockville Roadkill Big Band at 7pm
  • Blue Note Napa has Alvon Johnson at 7pm & 8:45pm
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has West Coast Songwriter’s Competition at 7pm
  • Arlene Francis Center in Santa Rosa has Open Mic at 7:30pm
  • Jamison’s Roaring Donkey in Petaluma has Open Mic at 9pm
  • Ray’s Deli & Tavern in Petaluma has Open Mic Night at 6pm
  • Stout Brothers in Santa Rosa has Hot Grubb at 7:30pm
  • Beer Baron in Santa Rosa has Ian Scherer at 7:30pm
  • Hopland Tap has Eric Lindell at 7pm

 

Thursday 10/18

  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has Doggy Mountain Men at 4:20pm
  • Mystic Theatre in Petaluma has Mad Caddies w/ The Happys at 8:30pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sebastopol has Zepparella at 9pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Kevin Russell and Some Dangerous Friends at 8pm
  • The Big Easy in Petaluma has Allan Thomas at 7:30pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Susan Sutton at 7pm
  • Blue Note Napa has Rachel Eckroth 7pm & 9pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall in Mill Valley has Fired Up About The Future at 7:30pm
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has Trivia Night at 7pm
  • Pongo’s Kitchen and Tap in Petaluma has Amy Hogan Trio at 6:30pm
  • Brewsters Beer Garden in Petaluma has Bourbon & Bluegrass feat. Festival Speed at 5pm

 

Friday 10/19

  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has Misner & Smith at 4:20pm; then The David Mayfield Parade at 7:30pm
  • Mystic Theatre in Petaluma has 2018 Wine Country Spoken Word Festival at 7:30pm
  • Twin Oaks Roadhouse in Penngrove has Frankie Boots at 8:30pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sebastopol has Diggin Dirt at 9pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sonoma has Craig Corona at 5pm; then Timothy O’Neil at 8pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Novato has Mustache Harbor at 9pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has The Pulsators at 8:30pm
  • The Big Easy in Petaluma has Flytrap + Chris Newton at 7:30pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Susan Sutton at 7pm
  • Blue Note Napa has Stanley Jordan Trio at 7pm & 9:30pm
  • JaM Cellars Ballroom in Napa has Petty Theft at 8pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall in Mill Valley has Citizen Cope at 6pm; then at 9:30pm
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has The Rivertown Trio at 7pm
  • Blue Heron Restaurant and Tavern in Duncans Mills has Jimmy Roberts
  • Rancho Nicasio Bar and Restaurant has Nell Robinson & Jim Nunally Band at 8pm
  • The Flamingo Resort and Spa in Santa Rosa has Project 4 at 8:30pm
  • Brewsters Beer Garden in Petaluma has Elvis Johnson Soul Revue at 5pm
  • Silo’s in Napa has Lydia Pense & Cold Blood at 7pm
  • Oliver’s Tavern Off the Green has Donny Mederos and Levi Lloyd at 11am

 

Saturday 10/20

  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has The Grain at 3pm
  • Mystic Theatre in Petaluma has 2018 Spoken Word Festival at 7:30pm
  • Twin Oaks Roadhouse in Penngrove has Fog Swamp at 8:30pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sonoma has Tsonoma Trio at 1pm, then Aki Kumar & Jon Lawton at 8pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Novato has B-Side Players at 8pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has The THUGZ & The Sorentinos at 8:30pm
  • The Big Easy in Petaluma has Dan Martin at 8pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Wiley’s Coyotes at 7pm
  • Blue Note Napa has Stanley Jordan Trio at 7pm & 9:30pm
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has Tangled Up in Blue Band at 7pm
  • Blue Heron Restaurant and Tavern in Duncans Mills has The Jam
  • Pongo’s Kitchen and Tap in Petaluma has The BuzZ at 6:30pm
  • Rancho Nicasio Bar and Restaurant has The Ray Charles Project at 8:30pm
  • The Flamingo Resort & Spa in Santa Rosa has The Poyntlyss Sistars at 8:30pm
  • Rio Nido Roadhouse has Weekend At Bernie’s at 6pm
  • Brewsters Beer Garden in Petaluma has Miracle Mule at 2pm, then Timothy O’Neil Band at 6pm
  • Silo’s in Napa has Danny Click and the Hell Yeah’s! at 8pm
  • Oliver’s Tavern Off the Green in Windsor has Small Hat at 4pm

 

Sunday 10/21

  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has Miss Lonely Hearts at 3pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sonoma has Matt Bolton at 1pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Novato has Chuck Prophet at 5pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Gold Coast Jazz Band at 5pm
  • The Big Easy in Petaluma has Denise Morris at 7:30pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Valtierra Latin Orchestra at 7pm
  • Blue Note Napa has Keola Beamer & Jeff Peterson w/ Moanalani Beamer at 6pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall in Mill Valley has Terry Reid at 8pm
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has Alan Early at 2pm
  • The Reel in Sonoma has Lee Scratch Perry + Subatomic Sound System at 8:30pm
  • Rancho Nicasio Bar and Restaurant has Rivertown Trio at 4pm
  • Arlene Francis Center in Santa Rosa Folk Jam Sesh at 6pm
  • Brewsters Beer Garden in Petaluma has Matt Bolton at 3pm
  • Silo’s in Napa has Mike Greensill at 4pm