Entertainment Grapevine

Monday 4/23

  • Twin Oaks Roadhouse in Penngrove has Blues Defenders Pro Jam at 8pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sebastopol has Monday Night Edutainment at 10pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Open Mic at 6:30pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Karaoke Night at 6pm
  • Sweetwater Music hall in Mill Valley has Grateful Bluegrass Boys at 6:30pm

 

Tuesday 4/24

  • HopMonk Tavern in Sebastopol has Open Mic Night at 7:30pm
  • Mystic Theatre in Petaluma has Kinky Friedman at 8pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Pop-Up Jazz Jam at 8pm
  • Brew Coffee and Beer House in Santa Rosa has Open Mic Night at 7pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Mac & Potter at 6pm
  • The Big Easy in Petaluma has Black Sheep Brass Band at 7pm
  • Sonoma Speakeasy has R & B & Zydeco at 7pm
  • Blue Note Napa has 3 On A Match at 7pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall in Mill Valley has Jesse Colin Young at 8pm
  • Arlene Francis Center in Santa Rosa has Open Didgeridoo at 7:30pm
  • Blue Heron Restaurant and Tavern in Duncans Mills has Michael Hammond

 

Wednesday 4/25

  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has Myrtle Lane at 4:20pm
  • Mystic Theatre in Petaluma has La Santa Cecilia at 8:30pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sonoma has Open Mic Night at 7:30pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Novato has Open Mic Night at 7pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Gailene’s Students Showcase at 7pm
  • The Big Easy in Petaluma has Wednesday Night Big Band at 7pm
  • Sonoma Speakeasy has The Acrosonics at 8pm
  • Blue Note Napa has Dave Stryker Trio at 7:30pm and 9:30pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall has Vieux Farka Toure at 8pm
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has Bluegrass and Old Time Music at 7pm
  • Blue Heron Restaurant in Duncans Mills has Mike and Patrick
  • Arlene Francis Center in Santa Rosa has Open Mic at 7:30pm
  • Jamison’s Roaring Donkey in Petaluma has Open Mic at 9pm
  • Ray’s Tavern and Deli in Petaluma has Open Mic Night at 6pm
  • Coffee Catz in Sebastopol has Randall Colleen and Hal Forman Jazz Duo at 3:30pm

 

Thursday 4/26

  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has Misner & Smith at 4:20pm
  • Twin Oaks Roadhouse in Penngrove has Levi’s Workshop at 7:30pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Novato has Country Line Dancing at 6pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has I-taweh (reggae) at 8pm
  • The Big Easy in Petaluma has The Witness Protection Trio at 7pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Vernelle Anders at 6pm
  • Sonoma Speakeasy has Dj Cal at 7:30pm
  • Blue Note Napa has The M-Tet at 7pm & 9pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall in Mill Valley has Diego’s Umbrella at 8pm
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has Emily Lois at 7pm
  • Coffee Catz in Sebastopol has PR Jazz Duo at 3:30pm
  • Pongo’s Kitchen and Tap in Petaluma has Craig Corona at 6:30pm
  • Brewsters Beer Garden in Petaluma has Brand New Still at 5pm
  • Beer Baron in Santa Rosa has French Oak

 

Friday 4/27           

  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has Codi Binkley & Friends at 4:20pm
  • Mystic Theatre in Petaluma has The Hots w/ The Grain at 8:30pm
  • Twin Oaks Roadhouse in Penngrove has Tsonoma at 8:30pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sebastopol has Viva la Reve, Jon Gonzales, and Real Sarahs at 8:45pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sonoma has Matt Bolton at 5pm, then Sean Carscadden at 8pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Novato has Notorious at 9pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Black Uhuru at 8:30pm
  • The Big Easy in Petaluma has Fog Holler / Faustina Masigat at 7pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Spyralites at 6pm
  • Sonoma Speakeasy has The Fabulous 45’s at 8pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall in Mill Valley has Harvey Mandel at 9pm
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has Memory Lane Combo at 7pm
  • Arlene Francis Center in Santa Rosa has PyroZombies Rock Show at 5:30pm
  • Blue Note Napa has Keiko Matsui at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
  • Blue Heron Restaurant and Tavern in Duncans Mills has Terri-Anne and Lane
  • Rancho Nicasio Bar & Restaurant has The Lowatters at 8pm
  • The Reel in Sonoma has All Star Blues Caravan with Fillmore Slim at 9pm
  • Flamingo Resort and Spa in Santa Rosa has Project 4 Band at 8:30pm
  • Brewsters Beet Garden in Petaluma has The Rhythm Drivers at 5pm

 

Saturday 4/28

  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has The M-Tet at 3pm
  • Twin Oaks Roadhouse in Penngrove has Jeffro Squid at 8:30pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sebastopol has Aceyalone at 10pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sonoma has Nate Lopez at 1pm, then Low Flying Birds at 8pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Luvplanet at 8:30pm
  • The Big Easy in Petaluma has Vicious Minds w. Lauren Bjelde at 7pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Bad Ass Boots at 6pm
  • Sonoma Speakeasy has John Burdick Band at 8pm
  • Blue Note Napa has Keiko Matsui at 7:30pm & 9:30pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall in Mill Valley has Pink Talking Fish at 8pm
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has The Rviertown Trio at 7pm
  • Blue Heron Restaurant and Tavern in Duncans Mills has Rowdy River Special
  • Arlene Francis Center in Santa Rosa has Burnside the Band at 2pm
  • The Reel in Sonoma has The Rowan Brothers at 8:30pm
  • Rancho Nicasio Bar & Restaurant has Maria Mildaur at 8pm
  • The Flamingo Resort and Spa in Santa Rosa has Matt Aplin & The Midnight Band at 8:30pm
  • Rio Nido Roadhouse has Court N Disaster at 6pm
  • Brewsters Beer Garden in Petaluma has Firewheel at 2pm, then Third Rail Band at 6pm
  • Sonoma Cutrer Vineyards in Windsor has Fleetwood Mask at 5pm
  • Beer Baron in Santa Rosa has The New Moldy Figs

 

Sunday 4/29

  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has Savannah Blu at 3pm
  • Mystic Theatre in Petaluma has Mipso at 8:30pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sonoma has Margo Cilker at 1pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Rivertown Skifflers at 6pm
  • The Big Easy Petaluma has Seventh Avenue at 7pm
  • Main Street Bistro in Guerneville has Vernelle Anders at 6pm
  • Sonoma Speakeasy has Sonoma Blues Jam at 8:30pm
  • Blue Note Napa has US Air Force Band of the Golden West Winds at 2pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall in Mill Valley has Futurebirds at 8pm
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has Two Smooth at 2pm
  • Coffee Catz in Sebastopol has Gypsy Jazz Jam at 2pm
  • Rancho Nicasio Bar & Restaurant has Leon Bristow & Freeway Frank Bohan at 5pm
  • Arlene Francis Center in Santa Rosa has Folk Jam at 6pm
  • Brewsters Beer Garden in Petaluma has Matt Bolton at 3pm
  • Occidental Center for the Arts has T Sisters at 4pm