Mid-days with Mary G. Graham

 
  ON FACEBOOK
      LIVE IN STUDIO
Friday, April 28th 4PM
Sasha Smith Trio


Wednesday, May 3rd 12PM
Two Lions


Thursday, May 4th 9AM
Randy Teaford

Discussing Singer-Songwriter Competition at Redwood Cafe


To view videos of your favorite Live In Studio shows Click here! 




 
      LOCAL CONCERTS

Check out the local music listings!

Entertainment Grapevine
 
Monday 4/24
  • Mystic Theatre in Petaluma has Joseph at 8:30pm
  • Twin Oaks Roadhouse in Penngrove has The Blues Defenders Pro Jam at 8pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sebastopol has Monday Night Edutainment at 10pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Open Mic Night at 6pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall in Mill Valley has Open Mic Night at 8pm
 
Tuesday 4/25
  • Twin Oaks Roadhouse in Penngrove has Open Mic Night at 7:30pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sebastopol has Open Mic Night at 7:30pm
  • The Big Easy in Petaluma has Brooker D and the Mellow Fellows at 6:30pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall in Mill Valley has Ghost Note feat. members of Snarky Puppy and Prince at 8pm
  • Brew Coffee and Beer House in Santa Rosa has Open Mic Night at 7pm
  • Arlene Francis Center in Santa Rosa has Open Didgeridoo at 7:30pm
 
Wednesday 4/26
  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has The Blues Bottle Band at 4:20pm
  • Twin Oaks Roadhouse in Penngrove has Karaoke Night at 8pm
  • The Big Easy in Petaluma has the Rivertown Trio at 6:30pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sebastopol has Reverend Horton Heat with Dale Watson at 7:30pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sonoma has Open Mic Night at 7:30pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Novato has Open Mic Night at 7pm
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has the Bluegrass and Old Time Music Jam at 7pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Tolan Shaw at 7pm
  • Arlene Francis Center in Santa Rosa has Open Mic at 7:30pm
 
Thursday 4/27
  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has Lisa Stano at 4:20pm
  • The Big Easy in Petaluma has Soulshine Band at 6:30pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Rachel Tree and Friends (Benefit Show for Deb “Root” Grant’s Wellness Fund) at 8pm
  • Rancho Nicasio has a Singer/Songwriter Showcase at 7pm
 
Friday 4/28
  • Mystic Theatre in Petaluma has Gregory Alan Isakov at 8:30pm
  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has Charles Wheal Band at 4:20pm
  • Twin Oaks Roadhouse in Penngrove has The B Sharp Band at 8pm
  • The Big Easy in Petaluma has Laura Lackey’s Rhythm Revue at 6:30pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sebastopol has El Radio Fantastique plus Malarkey and Major Powers at 9pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sonoma has Rob Vye and Ilya Portnov at 8pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Novato has Notorious at 9pm
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has St. Cinder at 7pm
  • Murphy’s Irish Pub in Sonoma has Dan Martin at 8pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has The Pulsators at 8:30pm
  • Arlene Francis Center in Santa Rosa has Cabbagehead, Analog Us, Felix Astroblade, Token Girl, Black Sheep Brass Band and Hubbub Club (A Planned Parenthood Benefit Show) at 5pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall in Mill Valley has at 9pm
  • Rancho Nicasio has The Frankie Bourne Band at 8pm
  • The Reel Fish Shop (formerly Rossi’s 1906) in Sonoma has Trainwreck Juction at 7:30pm
  • Sonoma Cider in Healdsburg has Spooky Mansion at 8pm
 
Saturday 4/29
  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has The Nickel Slots at 3pm
  • Twin Oaks Roadhouse in Penngrove has Culann’s Hounds at 8:30pm
  • Green Music Center at Sonoma State University at Weill Hall has Che Malambo at 7:30pm
  • The Big Easy in Petaluma has The Ill Eagles at 6:30pm
  • HopMonk Tavern in Sonoma has Sean Carscadden at 8pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Gold Coast Jazz Band at 3pm then The Bloodstones at 8pm
  • Rancho Nicasio has Foxes in the Henhouse at 7:30pm
  • Oliver’s Tavern Off The Green in Windsor has The Rains at 4pm
 
Sunday 4/30
  • Lagunitas Taproom in Petaluma has Saffell at 3pm
  • Green Music Center at Sonoma State University has on piano at 3pm
  • Aqus Café in Petaluma has Greenhouse at 7pm
  • Redwood Café in Cotati has Memory Lane Combo at 5pm
  • Sweetwater Music Hall in Mill Valley has Moonalice at 5pm
  • Rancho Nicasio has The Jones Gang at 5pm
 
 
 
      Album releases

AVAILABLE FRIDAY, MARCH 31st

The Mavericks - Brand New Day

Aimee Mann - Mental Illness

Bob Dylan - Triplicate

British Sea Power - Let The Dancers Inherit the Party

Nelly Furtado - The Ride

Pharmakon - Contact

Rodney Crowell - Close Ties

Saltland - A Common Truth

Tei Shi - Crawl Space

Trace Adkins - Something’s Going On

Wire - Silver/Lead

Jamiroquai - Automation

Said The Whale - As Long As Your Eyes Are Wide

AVAILABLE FRIDAY, APRIL 7th

Father John Misty - Pure Comedy

Andrew Combs - Canyons of My Mind

Blaenavon - That’s Your Lot

Cold War Kids - L.A. Divine

Cotton Mather - WIld Kingdom

Deep Purple - InFinite

Falling in Reverse - Coming Home

Future Islands - The Far Field

Guided by Voices - August By Cake

Happyness - Write In

Imelda May - Life Love Flesh Blood

Karen Elson - Double Roses

K.Flay - Every Where is Some Where

Leeroy Stagger - Love Versus

Michelle Branch - Hopeless Romantic

San Fermin - Belong

The Flatliners - Inviting Light

The Main - Lovely, Little Lonely

The New Pornographers - Whiteout Conditions

The Wooden Sky - Swimming in Strange Waters

Timber Timbre - Sincerely, FUture Pollution

DIet Cig - Swear I’m Good At THis

AVAILABLE FRIDAY, APRIL 14th

John Mayer - The Search For Everything

Lillie Mae - Forever and Then Some

Little Dragon - Season High

Splashh - Waiting A Lifetime

AVAILABLE FRIDAY, APRIL 21st

Sheryl Crow - Be Myself

Incubus - 8

Robyn HItchcock - Robyn Hitchcock

Alessandro Cortini & Merzbow - Alessandro Cortini & Merzbow

Brad Paisley - Love and War

Angaleena Presley - Wrangled

Ray Davies - Americana

Arto Lindsay - Cuidado Madame

Have Mercy - Make The Best of It

Jason Eady - Jason Eady

Joe Goddard - Electric Lines

Ritchie Kotzen - Salting Earth

Justin Walter - Unseen Forces

Ron Sexsmith - The Last Rider

The Black Angels - Death Song

Woods - Love is Love

 

AVAILABLE FRIDAY, APRIL 28th

Willie Nelson - God’s Problem Child

Weed - Born Wrong Love

The Cranberries - Something Else

Sylvan Esso - What Now

Mew - Visuals

New Found Glory - Makes Me Sick

Gorillaz - HUmanz

Little Cub - Still Life

Lonely Robot - THe Big Dream

Mark Lanegan Band - Gargoyle

The New Year - Snow

Thurston Moore - Rock N Roll COnsciousness

Kasabian - For Crying Out Loud

John Mellencamp - Sad Clowns & Hillbillies

JMSN - Whatever Makes U Happy

Fesit - Pleasure

Bruce Robison - ..and THe Back Porch Band

Colin Stetson - All This I Do For Glory

Juliana Hatfiled - Pussycat

BNQT - Volume 1

      Featured Video